Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Theunissen, South AfricaTheunissenSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inTheunissen South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Theunissen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Theunissen
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Theunissen

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Theunissen

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tenissen
  • Theunissen
  • Тениссен

Country

Theunissen is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

34,718 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Theunissen (Lejweleputswa District Municipality, Orange Free State)

Welkom ... 48 km
Bloemfontein ... 88 km
Botshabelo ... 95 km
Vereeniging ... 215 km
Soweto ... 254 km
Johannesburg ... 266 km
Newcastle ... 269 km
Krugersdorp ... 270 km
Boksburg ... 273 km
Brakpan ... 274 km
Benoni ... 277 km
Diepsloot ... 293 km
Tembisa ... 293 km
Pretoria ... 317 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 324 km
Witbank ... 346 km
Durban ... 382 km
Richards Bay ... 429 km
East London ... 516 km
Matola ... 534 km
Maputo ... 543 km
Port Elizabeth ... 613 km
Cape Town ... 899 km
Bulawayo ... 922 km
Windhoek ... 1004 km
Beira ... 1146 km
Chimoio ... 1158 km
Chitungwiza ... 1197 km
Harare ... 1216 km
Lusaka ... 1437 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries