Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thaba Nchu, South AfricaThaba NchuSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inThaba Nchu South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thaba Nchu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Thaba Nchu
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Thaba Nchu

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Thaba Nchu

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TCU
  • Thaba Nchu
  • Thabantsjoe

Country

Thaba Nchu is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

38,616 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thaba Nchu (Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality, Orange Free State)

Botshabelo ... 13 km
Bloemfontein ... 51 km
Welkom ... 136 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 288 km
Vereeniging ... 293 km
Newcastle ... 295 km
Soweto ... 334 km
Durban ... 343 km
Johannesburg ... 345 km
Boksburg ... 349 km
Brakpan ... 350 km
Krugersdorp ... 352 km
Benoni ... 353 km
Tembisa ... 371 km
Diepsloot ... 373 km
Pretoria ... 397 km
Witbank ... 415 km
Richards Bay ... 419 km
East London ... 428 km
Port Elizabeth ... 528 km
Matola ... 575 km
Maputo ... 582 km
Cape Town ... 850 km
Bulawayo ... 1007 km
Windhoek ... 1070 km
Beira ... 1213 km
Chimoio ... 1231 km
Chitungwiza ... 1278 km
Harare ... 1297 km
Lusaka ... 1523 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries