Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mohale’s Hoek, LesothoMohale’s HoekLesotho

What time is it?

Current local time inMohale’s Hoek Lesotho

What day is it in Mohale’s Hoek right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Maseru

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mohale’s Hoek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mohale’s Hoek
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Mohale’s Hoek

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Mohale’s Hoek

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mohale's Hoek
  • Mohale’s Hoek

Country

Mohale’s Hoek is a city in Lesotho.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Maseru.

Population

28,310 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mohale’s Hoek (Mohaleʼs Hoek)

Botshabelo ... 115 km
Bloemfontein ... 152 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 241 km
Welkom ... 247 km
Durban ... 287 km
East London ... 317 km
Newcastle ... 329 km
Vereeniging ... 385 km
Richards Bay ... 395 km
Soweto ... 429 km
Brakpan ... 437 km
Johannesburg ... 437 km
Boksburg ... 438 km
Benoni ... 442 km
Port Elizabeth ... 445 km
Krugersdorp ... 448 km
Randburg ... 449 km
Tembisa ... 461 km
Diepsloot ... 466 km
Pretoria ... 489 km
Witbank ... 492 km
Matola ... 610 km
Maputo ... 616 km
Cape Town ... 835 km
Bulawayo ... 1104 km
Windhoek ... 1179 km
Beira ... 1278 km
Chimoio ... 1306 km
Chitungwiza ... 1366 km
Harare ... 1386 km

Lesotho Lesotho: Neighbouring Countries