Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quthing, LesothoQuthingLesotho

What time is it?

Current local time inQuthing Lesotho

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Maseru

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Quthing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Quthing
Today, January 28, 2020

Sunrise Quthing

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Quthing

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cguting
  • Moyeni
  • Quthing
  • UTG
  • Цгутинг

Country

Quthing is a city in Lesotho.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Maseru.

Population

24,130 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quthing, Lesotho

Botshabelo ... 148 km
Bloemfontein ... 185 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 232 km
Durban ... 273 km
Welkom ... 278 km
East London ... 289 km
Newcastle ... 342 km
Richards Bay ... 390 km
Vereeniging ... 411 km
Port Elizabeth ... 423 km
Soweto ... 455 km
Brakpan ... 462 km
Johannesburg ... 463 km
Boksburg ... 463 km
Benoni ... 466 km
Krugersdorp ... 475 km
Tembisa ... 487 km
Diepsloot ... 492 km
Witbank ... 514 km
Pretoria ... 514 km
Matola ... 620 km
Maputo ... 625 km
Cape Town ... 838 km
Bulawayo ... 1130 km
Windhoek ... 1211 km
Beira ... 1295 km
Chimoio ... 1325 km
Chitungwiza ... 1390 km
Harare ... 1409 km
Lusaka ... 1650 km

Lesotho Lesotho: Neighbouring Countries