Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mafeteng, LesothoMafetengLesotho

What time is it?

Current local time inMafeteng Lesotho

What day is it in Mafeteng right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Maseru

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mafeteng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mafeteng
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise Mafeteng

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Mafeteng

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MFC
  • Mafeteng

Country

Mafeteng is a city in Lesotho.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Maseru.

Population

57,059 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mafeteng, Lesotho

Botshabelo ... 74 km
Bloemfontein ... 113 km
Welkom ... 207 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 254 km
Durban ... 304 km
Newcastle ... 314 km
Vereeniging ... 351 km
East London ... 356 km
Soweto ... 395 km
Richards Bay ... 401 km
Johannesburg ... 404 km
Brakpan ... 405 km
Boksburg ... 406 km
Benoni ... 410 km
Krugersdorp ... 414 km
Randburg ... 415 km
Tembisa ... 429 km
Diepsloot ... 433 km
Pretoria ... 455 km
Witbank ... 464 km
Port Elizabeth ... 474 km
Matola ... 596 km
Maputo ... 603 km
Cape Town ... 838 km
Bulawayo ... 1070 km
Windhoek ... 1140 km
Beira ... 1255 km
Chimoio ... 1280 km
Chitungwiza ... 1335 km
Harare ... 1355 km

Lesotho Lesotho: Neighbouring Countries