Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qacha’s Nek, LesothoQacha’s NekLesotho

What time is it?

Current local time inQacha’s Nek Lesotho

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Maseru

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Qacha’s Nek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Qacha’s Nek
Today, January 28, 2020

Sunrise Qacha’s Nek

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Qacha’s Nek

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Qacha's Neck
  • Qacha's Nek
  • Qacha's Nek Residency
  • Qachas Nek Camp
  • Qachasnek Camp
  • Qacha’s Neck
  • Qacha’s Nek
  • Qacha’s Nek Residency

Country

Qacha’s Nek is a city in Lesotho.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Maseru.

Population

25,573 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qacha’s Nek (Qachaʼs Nek)

Pietermaritzburg ... 147 km
Botshabelo ... 184 km
Durban ... 190 km
Bloemfontein ... 227 km
Newcastle ... 278 km
Welkom ... 283 km
Richards Bay ... 306 km
East London ... 326 km
Vereeniging ... 384 km
Brakpan ... 428 km
Soweto ... 429 km
Boksburg ... 431 km
Benoni ... 433 km
Johannesburg ... 434 km
Krugersdorp ... 450 km
Tembisa ... 455 km
Diepsloot ... 464 km
Witbank ... 469 km
Pretoria ... 483 km
Port Elizabeth ... 488 km
Matola ... 548 km
Maputo ... 553 km
Cape Town ... 923 km
Bulawayo ... 1097 km
Beira ... 1233 km
Windhoek ... 1247 km
Chimoio ... 1270 km
Chitungwiza ... 1345 km
Harare ... 1365 km
Lusaka ... 1619 km

Lesotho Lesotho: Neighbouring Countries