Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nako, LesothoNakoLesotho

What time is it?

Current local time inNako Lesotho

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Maseru

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nako

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Nako
Today, January 28, 2020

Sunrise Nako

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Nako

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Makhalaneng
  • Nako
  • Naku

Country

Nako is a city in Lesotho.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Maseru.

Population

13,146 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nako (Maseru)

Botshabelo ... 94 km
Bloemfontein ... 136 km
Welkom ... 199 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 211 km
Durban ... 263 km
Newcastle ... 268 km
Vereeniging ... 325 km
Richards Bay ... 354 km
Soweto ... 369 km
East London ... 375 km
Brakpan ... 375 km
Johannesburg ... 377 km
Boksburg ... 377 km
Benoni ... 380 km
Krugersdorp ... 389 km
Tembisa ... 400 km
Diepsloot ... 406 km
Pretoria ... 428 km
Witbank ... 429 km
Port Elizabeth ... 505 km
Matola ... 551 km
Maputo ... 557 km
Cape Town ... 886 km
Bulawayo ... 1044 km
Windhoek ... 1155 km
Beira ... 1215 km
Chimoio ... 1243 km
Chitungwiza ... 1304 km
Harare ... 1324 km
Lusaka ... 1564 km

Lesotho Lesotho: Neighbouring Countries