Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Butha-Buthe, LesothoButha-ButheLesotho

What time is it?

Current local time inButha-Buthe Lesotho

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Maseru

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Butha-Buthe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Butha-Buthe
Today, January 28, 2020

Sunrise Butha-Buthe

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Butha-Buthe

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buta-Buteh
  • Butha-Buthe
  • Бута-Бутэ

Country

Butha-Buthe is a city in Lesotho.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Maseru.

Population

16,330 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Butha-Buthe, Lesotho

Botshabelo ... 136 km
Welkom ... 150 km
Bloemfontein ... 168 km
Newcastle ... 175 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 196 km
Vereeniging ... 232 km
Durban ... 253 km
Soweto ... 277 km
Brakpan ... 279 km
Boksburg ... 282 km
Johannesburg ... 283 km
Benoni ... 284 km
Krugersdorp ... 298 km
Richards Bay ... 304 km
Tembisa ... 305 km
Diepsloot ... 313 km
Witbank ... 329 km
Pretoria ... 333 km
Matola ... 457 km
Maputo ... 464 km
East London ... 469 km
Port Elizabeth ... 606 km
Bulawayo ... 949 km
Cape Town ... 970 km
Beira ... 1115 km
Windhoek ... 1125 km
Chimoio ... 1142 km
Chitungwiza ... 1205 km
Harare ... 1225 km
Lusaka ... 1470 km

Lesotho Lesotho: Neighbouring Countries