Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harrismith, South AfricaHarrismithSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inHarrismith South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Harrismith

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Harrismith
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Harrismith

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Harrismith

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • 42nd Hill
  • Garrismit
  • HRS
  • Harrismith
  • Гаррисмит

Country

Harrismith is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

35,108 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Harrismith (Thabo Mofutsanyana District Municipality, Orange Free State)

Newcastle ... 86 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 180 km
Welkom ... 195 km
Vereeniging ... 201 km
Botshabelo ... 223 km
Durban ... 232 km
Brakpan ... 233 km
Boksburg ... 238 km
Benoni ... 239 km
Richards Bay ... 240 km
Soweto ... 243 km
Johannesburg ... 244 km
Bloemfontein ... 252 km
Tembisa ... 261 km
Krugersdorp ... 264 km
Witbank ... 265 km
Diepsloot ... 273 km
Pretoria ... 289 km
Matola ... 369 km
Maputo ... 376 km
East London ... 531 km
Port Elizabeth ... 684 km
Bulawayo ... 895 km
Beira ... 1034 km
Cape Town ... 1059 km
Chimoio ... 1066 km
Chitungwiza ... 1140 km
Windhoek ... 1151 km
Harare ... 1160 km
Lusaka ... 1417 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries