Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thaba-Tseka, LesothoThaba-TsekaLesotho

What time is it?

Current local time inThaba-Tseka Lesotho

What day is it in Thaba-Tseka right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Maseru

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thaba-Tseka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Thaba-Tseka
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Thaba-Tseka

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Thaba-Tseka

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • THB
  • Taba-Ceka
  • Thaba-Tseka
  • Таба-Цека

Country

Thaba-Tseka is a city in Lesotho.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Maseru.

Population

5,423 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thaba-Tseka, Lesotho

Pietermaritzburg ... 144 km
Botshabelo ... 154 km
Bloemfontein ... 197 km
Durban ... 198 km
Newcastle ... 222 km
Welkom ... 227 km
Richards Bay ... 287 km
Vereeniging ... 319 km
Brakpan ... 362 km
Soweto ... 363 km
Boksburg ... 366 km
Benoni ... 368 km
Johannesburg ... 368 km
Randburg ... 381 km
Krugersdorp ... 384 km
East London ... 389 km
Tembisa ... 390 km
Diepsloot ... 398 km
Witbank ... 405 km
Pretoria ... 417 km
Matola ... 499 km
Maputo ... 505 km
Port Elizabeth ... 544 km
Cape Town ... 948 km
Bulawayo ... 1031 km
Beira ... 1176 km
Windhoek ... 1199 km
Chimoio ... 1210 km
Chitungwiza ... 1282 km
Harare ... 1302 km

Lesotho Lesotho: Neighbouring Countries