Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Virginia, South AfricaVirginiaSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inVirginia South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Virginia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Virginia
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Virginia

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Virginia

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Virdzhinija
  • Virginia
  • Вирджиния

Country

Virginia is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

122,502 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Virginia (Lejweleputswa District Municipality, Orange Free State)

Welkom ... 18 km
Bloemfontein ... 124 km
Botshabelo ... 129 km
Vereeniging ... 179 km
Soweto ... 218 km
Johannesburg ... 230 km
Krugersdorp ... 234 km
Boksburg ... 237 km
Brakpan ... 239 km
Benoni ... 241 km
Newcastle ... 249 km
Diepsloot ... 256 km
Tembisa ... 257 km
Pretoria ... 281 km
Witbank ... 311 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 328 km
Durban ... 385 km
Richards Bay ... 421 km
Matola ... 506 km
Maputo ... 515 km
East London ... 547 km
Port Elizabeth ... 648 km
Bulawayo ... 886 km
Cape Town ... 931 km
Windhoek ... 993 km
Beira ... 1111 km
Chimoio ... 1122 km
Chitungwiza ... 1160 km
Harare ... 1179 km
Lusaka ... 1402 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries