Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bothaville, South AfricaBothavilleSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inBothaville South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bothaville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bothaville
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Bothaville

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Bothaville

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Botavill'
  • Bothaville
  • Ботавилль

Country

Bothaville is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

71,934 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bothaville (Lejweleputswa District Municipality, Orange Free State)

Welkom ... 66 km
Vereeniging ... 132 km
Soweto ... 159 km
Krugersdorp ... 171 km
Johannesburg ... 174 km
Randburg ... 181 km
Boksburg ... 185 km
Brakpan ... 189 km
Benoni ... 190 km
Bloemfontein ... 194 km
Diepsloot ... 196 km
Tembisa ... 201 km
Botshabelo ... 207 km
Pretoria ... 221 km
Witbank ... 268 km
Newcastle ... 269 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 389 km
Durban ... 446 km
Richards Bay ... 460 km
Matola ... 493 km
Maputo ... 503 km
East London ... 628 km
Port Elizabeth ... 728 km
Bulawayo ... 812 km
Windhoek ... 930 km
Cape Town ... 974 km
Beira ... 1059 km
Chimoio ... 1063 km
Chitungwiza ... 1092 km
Harare ... 1110 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries