Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Klerksdorp, South AfricaKlerksdorpSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inKlerksdorp South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Klerksdorp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Klerksdorp
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Klerksdorp

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Klerksdorp

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Klerksdorp
  • KXE
  • Klerksdorp
  • ke lai ke si duo pu
  • Горад Клерксдорп
  • Клерксдорп
  • 克萊克斯多普

Country

Klerksdorp is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

178,921 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Klerksdorp (Dr Kenneth Kaunda District Municipality, North-West)

Vereeniging ... 103 km
Soweto ... 115 km
Krugersdorp ... 123 km
Welkom ... 124 km
Johannesburg ... 132 km
Boksburg ... 146 km
Diepsloot ... 148 km
Benoni ... 152 km
Brakpan ... 153 km
Tembisa ... 157 km
Pretoria ... 173 km
Witbank ... 232 km
Bloemfontein ... 253 km
Botshabelo ... 267 km
Newcastle ... 280 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 426 km
Matola ... 474 km
Richards Bay ... 480 km
Durban ... 481 km
Maputo ... 484 km
East London ... 686 km
Bulawayo ... 754 km
Port Elizabeth ... 783 km
Windhoek ... 901 km
Chimoio ... 1011 km
Beira ... 1011 km
Cape Town ... 1020 km
Chitungwiza ... 1035 km
Harare ... 1053 km
Lusaka ... 1266 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries