Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schweizer-Reneke, South AfricaSchweizer-RenekeSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inSchweizer-Reneke South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Schweizer-Reneke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Schweizer-Reneke
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Schweizer-Reneke

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Schweizer-Reneke

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schweizer-Reineke
  • Schweizer-Reneke

Country

Schweizer-Reneke is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

70,214 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schweizer-Reneke (Dr Ruth Segomotsi Mompati District Municipality, North-West)

Welkom ... 143 km
Vereeniging ... 216 km
Bloemfontein ... 225 km
Soweto ... 227 km
Krugersdorp ... 231 km
Johannesburg ... 243 km
Botshabelo ... 255 km
Diepsloot ... 256 km
Boksburg ... 258 km
Benoni ... 264 km
Brakpan ... 265 km
Tembisa ... 267 km
Pretoria ... 279 km
Witbank ... 345 km
Newcastle ... 374 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 486 km
Durban ... 543 km
Richards Bay ... 565 km
Matola ... 587 km
Maputo ... 596 km
East London ... 674 km
Port Elizabeth ... 741 km
Bulawayo ... 817 km
Windhoek ... 834 km
Cape Town ... 925 km
Chimoio ... 1102 km
Chitungwiza ... 1110 km
Beira ... 1110 km
Harare ... 1127 km
Lusaka ... 1318 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries