Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jan Kempdorp, South AfricaJan KempdorpSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inJan Kempdorp South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jan Kempdorp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jan Kempdorp
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Jan Kempdorp

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Jan Kempdorp

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Andalusia
  • Jan Kemp
  • Jan Kempdorp

Country

Jan Kempdorp is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

13,485 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jan Kempdorp (North-West)

Welkom ... 153 km
Bloemfontein ... 173 km
Botshabelo ... 212 km
Vereeniging ... 284 km
Soweto ... 303 km
Krugersdorp ... 311 km
Johannesburg ... 320 km
Randburg ... 324 km
Boksburg ... 333 km
Diepsloot ... 336 km
Benoni ... 339 km
Brakpan ... 339 km
Tembisa ... 345 km
Pretoria ... 360 km
Newcastle ... 409 km
Witbank ... 419 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 483 km
Durban ... 540 km
Richards Bay ... 585 km
East London ... 613 km
Matola ... 648 km
Maputo ... 657 km
Port Elizabeth ... 668 km
Cape Town ... 836 km
Windhoek ... 856 km
Bulawayo ... 907 km
Chimoio ... 1191 km
Beira ... 1197 km
Chitungwiza ... 1200 km
Harare ... 1217 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries