Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Daniëlskuil, South AfricaDaniëlskuilSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inDaniëlskuil South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Daniëlskuil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Daniëlskuil
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Daniëlskuil

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Daniëlskuil

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Danielskuil
  • Daniëlskuil

Country

Daniëlskuil is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

10,123 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Daniëlskuil (Siyanda District Municipality, Northern Cape)

Bloemfontein ... 238 km
Welkom ... 257 km
Botshabelo ... 280 km
Vereeniging ... 389 km
Soweto ... 406 km
Krugersdorp ... 411 km
Johannesburg ... 422 km
Diepsloot ... 436 km
Boksburg ... 436 km
Benoni ... 442 km
Brakpan ... 443 km
Tembisa ... 446 km
Pretoria ... 459 km
Newcastle ... 514 km
Witbank ... 522 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 571 km
Durban ... 627 km
East London ... 636 km
Port Elizabeth ... 651 km
Richards Bay ... 683 km
Cape Town ... 753 km
Matola ... 755 km
Maputo ... 764 km
Windhoek ... 807 km
Bulawayo ... 972 km
Chitungwiza ... 1272 km
Chimoio ... 1277 km
Beira ... 1289 km
Harare ... 1289 km
Lusaka ... 1457 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries