Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tshabong, BotswanaTshabongBotswana

What time is it?

Current local time inTshabong Botswana

What day is it in Tshabong right now?

Friday (July 23, 2021)

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Gaborone

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tshabong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tshabong
Today, July 23, 2021

Sunrise Tshabong

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Tshabong

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cabongas
  • Chabong
  • TBY
  • Tsabong
  • Tsampon'nk
  • Tshabong
  • cha bang
  • chabong
  • tshabwng bwtswana
  • tsu~abon
  • Čabongas
  • Τσαμπόνγκ
  • Чабонг
  • טסאבונג
  • تشابونگ، بوتسوانا
  • ツァボン
  • 察邦
  • 차봉

Country

Tshabong is a city in Botswana.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Gaborone.

Population

6,591 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tshabong (Kgalagadi)

Welkom ... 404 km
Krugersdorp ... 427 km
Soweto ... 434 km
Vereeniging ... 444 km
Randburg ... 445 km
Diepsloot ... 446 km
Johannesburg ... 448 km
Bloemfontein ... 453 km
Pretoria ... 461 km
Tembisa ... 463 km
Boksburg ... 466 km
Benoni ... 470 km
Brakpan ... 474 km
Botshabelo ... 493 km
Witbank ... 544 km
Windhoek ... 576 km
Newcastle ... 628 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 747 km
Matola ... 801 km
Durban ... 805 km
Maputo ... 811 km
Bulawayo ... 814 km
Richards Bay ... 824 km
East London ... 883 km
Port Elizabeth ... 907 km
Cape Town ... 925 km
Chitungwiza ... 1122 km
Harare ... 1137 km
Chimoio ... 1167 km
Beira ... 1204 km

Botswana Botswana: Neighbouring Countries