Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mahalapye, BotswanaMahalapyeBotswana

What time is it?

Current local time inMahalapye Botswana

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Gaborone

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mahalapye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mahalapye
Today, January 26, 2020

Sunrise Mahalapye

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Mahalapye

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Makhalape
  • Mahalapje
  • Mahalapjė
  • Mahalapye
  • Mahalatswe
  • Makhalap'e
  • ma ha la pei
  • mahalapyh bwtswana
  • mahallapie
  • maharapie
  • Горад Махалапе
  • Махалапье
  • ماهالاپیه، بوتسوانا
  • マハラピエ
  • 馬哈拉佩
  • 마할라피에

Country

Mahalapye is a city in Botswana.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Gaborone.

Population

44,471 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mahalapye (Central)

Pretoria ... 311 km
Diepsloot ... 326 km
Krugersdorp ... 337 km
Tembisa ... 338 km
Bulawayo ... 355 km
Johannesburg ... 355 km
Soweto ... 358 km
Benoni ... 361 km
Witbank ... 361 km
Boksburg ... 361 km
Brakpan ... 367 km
Vereeniging ... 403 km
Welkom ... 537 km
Matola ... 551 km
Maputo ... 559 km
Newcastle ... 570 km
Chitungwiza ... 656 km
Bloemfontein ... 664 km
Harare ... 673 km
Botshabelo ... 679 km
Chimoio ... 691 km
Beira ... 736 km
Richards Bay ... 752 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 772 km
Windhoek ... 781 km
Durban ... 816 km
Lusaka ... 855 km
Blantyre ... 1039 km
East London ... 1094 km
Ndola ... 1126 km

Botswana Botswana: Neighbouring Countries