Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orapa, BotswanaOrapaBotswana

What time is it?

Current local time inOrapa Botswana

What day is it in Orapa right now?

Saturday (July 24, 2021)

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Gaborone

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Orapa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Orapa
Today, July 24, 2021

Sunrise Orapa

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Orapa

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ORP
  • Orapa
  • Орапа

Country

Orapa is a city in Botswana.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Gaborone.

Population

9,189 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Orapa (Central)

Bulawayo ... 287 km
Pretoria ... 538 km
Diepsloot ... 551 km
Krugersdorp ... 560 km
Tembisa ... 564 km
Randburg ... 567 km
Johannesburg ... 579 km
Soweto ... 581 km
Chitungwiza ... 583 km
Benoni ... 586 km
Boksburg ... 587 km
Witbank ... 589 km
Brakpan ... 593 km
Harare ... 595 km
Vereeniging ... 625 km
Windhoek ... 678 km
Lusaka ... 691 km
Chimoio ... 693 km
Welkom ... 742 km
Matola ... 764 km
Maputo ... 772 km
Beira ... 775 km
Newcastle ... 798 km
Bloemfontein ... 862 km
Botshabelo ... 882 km
Ndola ... 956 km
Kitwe ... 964 km
Richards Bay ... 980 km
Blantyre ... 982 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 998 km

Botswana Botswana: Neighbouring Countries