Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Letlhakane, BotswanaLetlhakaneBotswana

What time is it?

Current local time inLetlhakane Botswana

What day is it in Letlhakane right now?

Friday (July 23, 2021)

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Gaborone

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Letlhakane

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Letlhakane
Today, July 23, 2021

Sunrise Letlhakane

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Letlhakane

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lethakane
  • Letlhakane
  • Letlhakawe

Country

Letlhakane is a city in Botswana.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Gaborone.

Population

18,136 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Letlhakane (Central)

Bulawayo ... 277 km
Pretoria ... 520 km
Diepsloot ... 534 km
Krugersdorp ... 543 km
Tembisa ... 547 km
Randburg ... 550 km
Johannesburg ... 562 km
Soweto ... 564 km
Benoni ... 569 km
Boksburg ... 570 km
Witbank ... 571 km
Brakpan ... 576 km
Chitungwiza ... 577 km
Harare ... 589 km
Vereeniging ... 608 km
Chimoio ... 681 km
Windhoek ... 693 km
Lusaka ... 696 km
Welkom ... 728 km
Matola ... 743 km
Maputo ... 751 km
Beira ... 760 km
Newcastle ... 780 km
Bloemfontein ... 850 km
Botshabelo ... 869 km
Richards Bay ... 961 km
Ndola ... 962 km
Kitwe ... 971 km
Blantyre ... 976 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 981 km

Botswana Botswana: Neighbouring Countries