Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lobatse, BotswanaLobatseBotswana

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lobatse, Botswana

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Gaborone

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lobatse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lobatse: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Lobatse

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Lobatse

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LOQ
  • Lobace
  • Lobatse
  • Lobatsi
  • Lompatse
  • lobache
  • luo ba ce
  • lwbats bwtswana
  • robatsu~e
  • Λομπάτσε
  • Лобаце
  • لوباتس، بوتسوانا
  • لوباٹسے
  • ロバツェ
  • 洛巴策
  • 로바체

Country

Lobatse is a city in Botswana.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Gaborone.

Population

30,883 People

Cities around Lobatse (South-East)

Krugersdorp ... 193 km
Diepsloot ... 203 km
Pretoria ... 209 km
Soweto ... 209 km
Johannesburg ... 218 km
Tembisa ... 221 km
Boksburg ... 234 km
Benoni ... 237 km
Vereeniging ... 241 km
Brakpan ... 243 km
Witbank ... 294 km
Welkom ... 315 km
Bloemfontein ... 431 km
Newcastle ... 440 km
Botshabelo ... 453 km
Matola ... 549 km
Maputo ... 559 km
Bulawayo ... 605 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 613 km
Richards Bay ... 642 km
Durban ... 666 km
Windhoek ... 748 km
East London ... 876 km
Chitungwiza ... 904 km
Chimoio ... 918 km
Harare ... 921 km
Beira ... 943 km
Port Elizabeth ... 957 km
Lusaka ... 1100 km
Cape Town ... 1120 km

Botswana Botswana: Neighbouring Countries