Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Koppies, South AfricaKoppiesSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inKoppies South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Koppies

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Koppies
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Koppies

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Koppies

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kopjes
  • Koppies

Country

Koppies is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

11,445 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Koppies (Fezile Dabi District Municipality, Orange Free State)

Vereeniging ... 69 km
Welkom ... 106 km
Soweto ... 110 km
Johannesburg ... 121 km
Boksburg ... 126 km
Brakpan ... 128 km
Krugersdorp ... 129 km
Benoni ... 131 km
Tembisa ... 147 km
Diepsloot ... 149 km
Pretoria ... 172 km
Newcastle ... 197 km
Witbank ... 201 km
Bloemfontein ... 234 km
Botshabelo ... 234 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 346 km
Richards Bay ... 396 km
Durban ... 400 km
Matola ... 416 km
Maputo ... 425 km
East London ... 636 km
Port Elizabeth ... 752 km
Bulawayo ... 785 km
Windhoek ... 985 km
Beira ... 1001 km
Chimoio ... 1012 km
Cape Town ... 1038 km
Chitungwiza ... 1054 km
Harare ... 1073 km
Lusaka ... 1304 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries