Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Balfour, South AfricaBalfourSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inBalfour South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Balfour

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Balfour
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Balfour

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Balfour

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bal'fur
  • Balfour
  • Бальфур

Country

Balfour is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

46,008 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Balfour (Gert Sibande District Municipality, Mpumalanga)

Brakpan ... 51 km
Vereeniging ... 54 km
Boksburg ... 57 km
Benoni ... 57 km
Johannesburg ... 67 km
Soweto ... 73 km
Randburg ... 79 km
Tembisa ... 79 km
Krugersdorp ... 92 km
Diepsloot ... 93 km
Witbank ... 102 km
Pretoria ... 107 km
Newcastle ... 162 km
Welkom ... 208 km
Matola ... 319 km
Botshabelo ... 323 km
Maputo ... 329 km
Bloemfontein ... 331 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 356 km
Richards Bay ... 362 km
Durban ... 402 km
East London ... 701 km
Bulawayo ... 717 km
Port Elizabeth ... 838 km
Beira ... 902 km
Chimoio ... 918 km
Chitungwiza ... 973 km
Harare ... 992 km
Windhoek ... 1026 km
Cape Town ... 1141 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries