Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vryheid, South AfricaVryheidSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inVryheid South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vryheid

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vryheid
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Vryheid

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Vryheid

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • VYD
  • Vryheid

Country

Vryheid is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

150,012 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vryheid (Zululand District Municipality, KwaZulu-Natal)

Newcastle ... 69 km
Richards Bay ... 150 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 206 km
Durban ... 231 km
Matola ... 240 km
Witbank ... 244 km
Maputo ... 245 km
Brakpan ... 257 km
Vereeniging ... 260 km
Benoni ... 264 km
Boksburg ... 266 km
Johannesburg ... 280 km
Tembisa ... 284 km
Soweto ... 287 km
Randburg ... 290 km
Diepsloot ... 301 km
Krugersdorp ... 305 km
Pretoria ... 305 km
Welkom ... 326 km
Botshabelo ... 365 km
Bloemfontein ... 396 km
East London ... 622 km
Port Elizabeth ... 798 km
Bulawayo ... 857 km
Beira ... 931 km
Chimoio ... 976 km
Chitungwiza ... 1074 km
Harare ... 1094 km
Cape Town ... 1200 km
Windhoek ... 1238 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries