Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference eSikhaleni, South AfricaeSikhaleniSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time ineSikhaleni South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

eSikhaleni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in eSikhaleni
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise eSikhaleni

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset eSikhaleni

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Esikhawini Township
  • eSikhaleni
  • eSikhawini

Country

eSikhaleni is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

49,265 People

Major cities in the vicinity of eSikhaleni (uThungulu District Municipality, KwaZulu-Natal)

Richards Bay ... 15 km
Durban ... 129 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 146 km
Newcastle ... 200 km
Matola ... 324 km
Maputo ... 325 km
Witbank ... 393 km
Vereeniging ... 400 km
Brakpan ... 405 km
Benoni ... 412 km
Boksburg ... 413 km
Botshabelo ... 417 km
Welkom ... 425 km
Johannesburg ... 426 km
Tembisa ... 432 km
Soweto ... 432 km
Randburg ... 437 km
Diepsloot ... 449 km
Krugersdorp ... 451 km
Pretoria ... 455 km
Bloemfontein ... 456 km
East London ... 557 km
Port Elizabeth ... 753 km
Bulawayo ... 996 km
Beira ... 1021 km
Chimoio ... 1081 km
Chitungwiza ... 1197 km
Cape Town ... 1214 km
Harare ... 1217 km
Windhoek ... 1374 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries