Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Solwezi, ZambiaSolweziZambia

What time is it?

Current local time inSolwezi Zambia

What day is it in Solwezi right now?

Thursday (August 5, 2021)

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Lusaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Solwezi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Solwezi
Today, August 5, 2021

Sunrise Solwezi

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Solwezi

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SLI
  • Solouezi
  • Soluezi
  • Solvezi
  • Solvezis
  • Solwesi
  • Solwezi
  • sol-weji
  • soruu~eji
  • suo lu wei qi
  • swlwyzy
  • Σολουέζι
  • Солвези
  • Солвезі
  • Солуези
  • سولویزی
  • ソルウェジ
  • 索盧韋齊
  • 솔웨지

Country

Solwezi is a city in Zambia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lusaka.

Population

4,846 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Solwezi (North-Western)

Lubumbashi ... 104 km
Likasi ... 134 km
Kitwe ... 162 km
Kolwezi ... 177 km
Ndola ... 200 km
Lusaka ... 388 km
Lilongwe ... 625 km
Mbeya ... 670 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 701 km
Harare ... 726 km
Chitungwiza ... 745 km
Kananga ... 760 km
Tshikapa ... 775 km
Blantyre ... 797 km
Bulawayo ... 896 km
Chimoio ... 952 km
N’dalatando ... 972 km
Bujumbura ... 996 km
Morogoro ... 1077 km
Nampula ... 1080 km
Beira ... 1082 km
Luanda ... 1115 km
Kigali ... 1162 km
Mwanza ... 1183 km
Dar es Salaam ... 1187 km
Zanzibar ... 1220 km
Masina ... 1228 km
Kinshasa ... 1237 km
Brazzaville ... 1244 km
Arusha ... 1272 km