Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mbeya, TanzaniaMbeyaTanzania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mbeya, Tanzania

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Dar_es_Salaam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mbeya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mbeya: Today, August 19, 2018

Sunrise Mbeya

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Mbeya

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MBI
  • Mbee
  • Mbeja
  • Mbeya
  • ambya
  • mbya
  • meubeya
  • mu bei ya
  • mubeya
  • Мбее
  • Мбея
  • امبیا
  • مبيا
  • مبیا
  • ムベヤ
  • 姆貝亞
  • 므베야

Country

Mbeya is a city in Tanzania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dar_es_Salaam.

Population

291,649 People

Cities around Mbeya, Tanzania

Morogoro ... 408 km
Dar es Salaam ... 519 km
Zanzibar ... 550 km
Lilongwe ... 559 km
Lubumbashi ... 567 km
Likasi ... 584 km
Ndola ... 590 km
Kitwe ... 600 km
Arusha ... 662 km
Kolwezi ... 670 km
Bujumbura ... 690 km
Mwanza ... 704 km
Mombasa ... 729 km
Blantyre ... 768 km
Kigali ... 812 km
Lusaka ... 827 km
Nampula ... 828 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 846 km
Nairobi ... 881 km
Kananga ... 943 km
Nakuru ... 971 km
Harare ... 1001 km
Kampala ... 1017 km
Chitungwiza ... 1021 km
Tshikapa ... 1049 km
Chimoio ... 1124 km
Beira ... 1209 km
Kisangani ... 1229 km
Bulawayo ... 1298 km
N’dalatando ... 1484 km