Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Musoma, TanzaniaMusomaTanzania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Musoma, Tanzania

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Dar_es_Salaam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Musoma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Musoma: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Musoma

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Musoma

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MUZ
  • Mazama
  • Misoma
  • Musoma
  • Musome
  • Muzoma
  • maswma
  • mu suo ma
  • musoma
  • mwswma
  • Мусома
  • ماسوما
  • موسوما
  • ムソマ
  • 穆索馬
  • 무소마

Country

Musoma is a city in Tanzania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dar_es_Salaam.

Population

121,119 People

Cities around Musoma (Mara)

Mwanza ... 134 km
Kampala ... 223 km
Nakuru ... 226 km
Nairobi ... 243 km
Kigali ... 304 km
Arusha ... 309 km
Bujumbura ... 411 km
Mombasa ... 547 km
Morogoro ... 662 km
Zanzibar ... 671 km
Juba ... 721 km
Kisangani ... 724 km
Dar es Salaam ... 732 km
Mbeya ... 815 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 963 km
Mogadishu ... 1003 km
Kananga ... 1032 km
Tshikapa ... 1173 km
Likasi ... 1187 km
Kolwezi ... 1214 km
Addis Ababa ... 1224 km
Lubumbashi ... 1227 km
Kitwe ... 1322 km
Ndola ... 1327 km
Lilongwe ... 1372 km
Bangui ... 1380 km
Dire Dawa ... 1381 km
Hargeysa ... 1468 km
Masina ... 1507 km
Kinshasa ... 1512 km