Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Moshi, TanzaniaMoshiTanzania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Moshi, Tanzania

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Dar_es_Salaam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Moshi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Moshi: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Moshi

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Moshi

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moschi
  • Moshi
  • Mosi
  • Mosis
  • Mošis
  • QSI
  • mo xi
  • moshi
  • mosi
  • mwshy
  • mwsy
  • Μόσι
  • Моши
  • מושי
  • موشی
  • موشی، تنزانیہ
  • モシ
  • 莫希
  • 모시

Country

Moshi is a city in Tanzania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dar_es_Salaam.

Population

156,959 People

Cities around Moshi (Kilimanjaro)

Arusha ... 53 km
Mombasa ... 202 km
Nairobi ... 232 km
Zanzibar ... 344 km
Nakuru ... 353 km
Mwanza ... 367 km
Morogoro ... 383 km
Dar es Salaam ... 413 km
Kampala ... 555 km
Kigali ... 602 km
Bujumbura ... 638 km
Mbeya ... 685 km
Mogadishu ... 873 km
Juba ... 1013 km
Kisangani ... 1061 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 1142 km
Likasi ... 1194 km
Lilongwe ... 1202 km
Lubumbashi ... 1208 km
Kananga ... 1226 km
Kolwezi ... 1249 km
Ndola ... 1266 km
Kitwe ... 1271 km
Nampula ... 1304 km
Tshikapa ... 1365 km
Addis Ababa ... 1366 km
Blantyre ... 1381 km
Dire Dawa ... 1470 km
Lusaka ... 1511 km
Hargeysa ... 1519 km