Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Merelani, TanzaniaMerelaniTanzania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Merelani, Tanzania

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Dar_es_Salaam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Merelani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Merelani: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Merelani

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Merelani

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meralani
  • Merelani
  • Merelani Hills
  • Simanjiro district
  • Tanzanite Mine and Deposit

Country

Merelani is a city in Tanzania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dar_es_Salaam.

Population

50,000 People

Cities around Merelani (Arusha)

Arusha ... 32 km
Mombasa ... 222 km
Nairobi ... 251 km
Zanzibar ... 337 km
Mwanza ... 346 km
Morogoro ... 363 km
Nakuru ... 368 km
Dar es Salaam ... 403 km
Kampala ... 553 km
Kigali ... 582 km
Bujumbura ... 610 km
Mbeya ... 652 km
Mogadishu ... 910 km
Juba ... 1022 km
Kisangani ... 1045 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 1108 km
Likasi ... 1157 km
Lubumbashi ... 1172 km
Lilongwe ... 1173 km
Kananga ... 1193 km
Kolwezi ... 1212 km
Ndola ... 1231 km
Kitwe ... 1235 km
Nampula ... 1285 km
Tshikapa ... 1332 km
Blantyre ... 1354 km
Addis Ababa ... 1392 km
Lusaka ... 1477 km
Dire Dawa ... 1499 km
Hargeysa ... 1551 km