Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kigoma, TanzaniaKigomaTanzania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kigoma, Tanzania

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Dar_es_Salaam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kigoma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kigoma: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Kigoma

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Kigoma

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Kigoma
  • Kigoma
  • Kigoma-Ujiji
  • Kigome
  • Kigomo
  • TKQ
  • ji ge ma
  • kigoma
  • kyghwma
  • kygwma
  • qygwmh
  • Горад Кігома
  • Кигома
  • Кигоме
  • קיגומה
  • كيغوما
  • کیگوما
  • キゴマ
  • 基戈馬
  • 키고마

Country

Kigoma is a city in Tanzania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dar_es_Salaam.

Population

164,268 People

Cities around Kigoma, Tanzania

Bujumbura ... 166 km
Kigali ... 324 km
Mwanza ... 369 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 503 km
Mbeya ... 538 km
Kananga ... 588 km
Arusha ... 589 km
Kampala ... 619 km
Morogoro ... 678 km
Kisangani ... 692 km
Nairobi ... 698 km
Likasi ... 711 km
Nakuru ... 722 km
Kolwezi ... 724 km
Tshikapa ... 727 km
Lubumbashi ... 766 km
Zanzibar ... 779 km
Dar es Salaam ... 801 km
Mombasa ... 809 km
Kitwe ... 880 km
Ndola ... 893 km
Lilongwe ... 1054 km
Juba ... 1082 km
Masina ... 1141 km
Kinshasa ... 1147 km
Brazzaville ... 1150 km
Lusaka ... 1164 km
N’dalatando ... 1274 km
Blantyre ... 1275 km
Bangui ... 1349 km