Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Morogoro, TanzaniaMorogoroTanzania

What time is it?

Current local time inMorogoro Tanzania

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Dar_es_Salaam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Morogoro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Morogoro: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Morogoro

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Morogoro

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Maragora
  • Mkoa wa Morogoro
  • Morogoras
  • Morogoro
  • Moronkoro
  • Mrogoro
  • Murogoro
  • mo luo ge luo
  • mologolo
  • morogoro
  • mwrwghwrw
  • mwrwgwrw
  • Μορογκόρο
  • Горад Марагора
  • Морогоро
  • موروغورو
  • موروگورو
  • モロゴロ
  • 莫罗戈罗
  • 모로고로

Country

Morogoro is a city in Tanzania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dar_es_Salaam.

Population

250,902 People

Cities around Morogoro, Tanzania

Dar es Salaam ... 129 km
Zanzibar ... 143 km
Mombasa ... 344 km
Arusha ... 388 km
Mbeya ... 408 km
Mwanza ... 608 km
Nairobi ... 613 km
Nakuru ... 731 km
Bujumbura ... 764 km
Kigali ... 811 km
Lilongwe ... 845 km
Kampala ... 885 km
Nampula ... 922 km
Lubumbashi ... 974 km
Likasi ... 987 km
Ndola ... 989 km
Kitwe ... 1003 km
Blantyre ... 1009 km
Kolwezi ... 1066 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 1129 km
Mogadishu ... 1153 km
Lusaka ... 1206 km
Kananga ... 1224 km
Kisangani ... 1284 km
Harare ... 1322 km
Chitungwiza ... 1340 km
Tshikapa ... 1350 km
Juba ... 1373 km
Chimoio ... 1394 km
Beira ... 1451 km