Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bagamoyo, TanzaniaBagamoyoTanzania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bagamoyo, Tanzania

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Dar_es_Salaam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bagamoyo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bagamoyo: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Bagamoyo

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Bagamoyo

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bagamojo
  • Bagamoyo
  • ba jia mo yue
  • bagamoyo
  • bajamwyw
  • Багамойо
  • باجامويو
  • バガモヨ
  • 巴加莫約
  • 바가모요

Country

Bagamoyo is a city in Tanzania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dar_es_Salaam.

Population

82,426 People

Cities around Bagamoyo (Pwani)

Zanzibar ... 39 km
Dar es Salaam ... 52 km
Morogoro ... 108 km
Mombasa ... 270 km
Arusha ... 383 km
Mbeya ... 514 km
Nairobi ... 592 km
Mwanza ... 646 km
Nakuru ... 715 km
Bujumbura ... 835 km
Kigali ... 864 km
Kampala ... 900 km
Lilongwe ... 924 km
Nampula ... 955 km
Mogadishu ... 1066 km
Blantyre ... 1074 km
Lubumbashi ... 1080 km
Ndola ... 1091 km
Likasi ... 1094 km
Kitwe ... 1105 km
Kolwezi ... 1174 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 1226 km
Lusaka ... 1302 km
Kananga ... 1321 km
Kisangani ... 1338 km
Juba ... 1374 km
Harare ... 1402 km
Chitungwiza ... 1419 km
Tshikapa ... 1449 km
Chimoio ... 1461 km