Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Geiro, TanzaniaGeiroTanzania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Geiro, Tanzania

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Dar_es_Salaam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Geiro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Geiro: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Geiro

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Geiro

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gairo
  • Geiro

Country

Geiro is a city in Tanzania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dar_es_Salaam.

Population

37,909 People

Cities around Geiro (Morogoro)

Morogoro ... 98 km
Zanzibar ... 187 km
Dar es Salaam ... 207 km
Arusha ... 307 km
Mombasa ... 322 km
Mbeya ... 408 km
Mwanza ... 511 km
Nairobi ... 536 km
Nakuru ... 649 km
Bujumbura ... 673 km
Kigali ... 715 km
Kampala ... 790 km
Lilongwe ... 895 km
Lubumbashi ... 966 km
Likasi ... 970 km
Ndola ... 998 km
Nampula ... 1005 km
Kitwe ... 1008 km
Kolwezi ... 1042 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 1063 km
Blantyre ... 1071 km
Mogadishu ... 1128 km
Kananga ... 1157 km
Kisangani ... 1188 km
Lusaka ... 1228 km
Juba ... 1282 km
Tshikapa ... 1286 km
Harare ... 1367 km
Chitungwiza ... 1385 km
Chimoio ... 1452 km