Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Muheza, TanzaniaMuhezaTanzania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Muheza, Tanzania

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Dar_es_Salaam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Muheza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Muheza: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Muheza

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Muheza

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mubeza
  • Muheza

Country

Muheza is a city in Tanzania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dar_es_Salaam.

Population

17,000 People

Cities around Muheza (Tanga)

Zanzibar ... 115 km
Mombasa ... 142 km
Dar es Salaam ... 187 km
Morogoro ... 203 km
Arusha ... 260 km
Nairobi ... 456 km
Mwanza ... 554 km
Nakuru ... 580 km
Mbeya ... 593 km
Bujumbura ... 779 km
Kampala ... 781 km
Kigali ... 783 km
Mogadishu ... 951 km
Lilongwe ... 1048 km
Nampula ... 1096 km
Lubumbashi ... 1153 km
Likasi ... 1157 km
Ndola ... 1181 km
Kitwe ... 1192 km
Blantyre ... 1207 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 1221 km
Kolwezi ... 1228 km
Juba ... 1244 km
Kisangani ... 1255 km
Kananga ... 1312 km
Lusaka ... 1405 km
Tshikapa ... 1446 km
Harare ... 1524 km
Chitungwiza ... 1542 km
Addis Ababa ... 1562 km