Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bukoba, TanzaniaBukobaTanzania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bukoba, Tanzania

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Dar_es_Salaam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bukoba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bukoba: Today, August 19, 2018

Sunrise Bukoba

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Bukoba

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BKZ
  • Bukoba
  • Bukobo
  • Gorad Bukoba
  • bu ke ba
  • bukoba
  • bwkwba
  • Букоба
  • Горад Букоба
  • بوكوبا
  • بوکوبا
  • ブコバ
  • 布科巴
  • 부코바

Country

Bukoba is a city in Tanzania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dar_es_Salaam.

Population

70,628 People

Cities around Bukoba (Kagera)

Kigali ... 156 km
Mwanza ... 157 km
Kampala ... 192 km
Bujumbura ... 299 km
Nakuru ... 360 km
Nairobi ... 401 km
Arusha ... 450 km
Kisangani ... 568 km
Juba ... 681 km
Mombasa ... 696 km
Morogoro ... 764 km
Zanzibar ... 795 km
Mbeya ... 843 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 844 km
Dar es Salaam ... 850 km
Kananga ... 904 km
Tshikapa ... 1044 km
Likasi ... 1137 km
Mogadishu ... 1145 km
Kolwezi ... 1151 km
Lubumbashi ... 1188 km
Bangui ... 1232 km
Addis Ababa ... 1268 km
Kitwe ... 1295 km
Ndola ... 1304 km
Masina ... 1356 km
Kinshasa ... 1361 km
Brazzaville ... 1362 km
Lilongwe ... 1399 km
Dire Dawa ... 1447 km