Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Arusha, TanzaniaArushaTanzania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Arusha, Tanzania

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Dar_es_Salaam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arusha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Arusha: Today, June 22, 2018

Sunrise Arusha

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Arusha

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ARK
  • Aruscha
  • Arusha
  • Aruso
  • Aruŝo
  • a lu sha
  • arusha
  • arwsha
  • Аруша
  • آروشا
  • アルーシャ
  • 阿鲁沙

Country

Arusha is a city in Tanzania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dar_es_Salaam.

Population

341,136 People

Cities around Arusha, Tanzania

Nairobi ... 230 km
Mombasa ... 251 km
Mwanza ... 317 km
Nakuru ... 343 km
Zanzibar ... 368 km
Morogoro ... 388 km
Dar es Salaam ... 433 km
Kampala ... 522 km
Kigali ... 553 km
Bujumbura ... 586 km
Mbeya ... 662 km
Mogadishu ... 913 km
Juba ... 992 km
Kisangani ... 1014 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 1091 km
Likasi ... 1156 km
Lubumbashi ... 1173 km
Kananga ... 1175 km
Lilongwe ... 1189 km
Kolwezi ... 1208 km
Ndola ... 1236 km
Kitwe ... 1240 km
Nampula ... 1309 km
Tshikapa ... 1315 km
Blantyre ... 1373 km
Addis Ababa ... 1374 km
Dire Dawa ... 1485 km
Lusaka ... 1485 km
Hargeysa ... 1540 km
Harare ... 1654 km