Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wete, TanzaniaWeteTanzania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wete, Tanzania

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Dar_es_Salaam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wete

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wete: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Wete

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Wete

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Veto
  • Wete
  • Weti
  • Вето

Country

Wete is a city in Tanzania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dar_es_Salaam.

Population

26,450 People

Cities around Wete (Pemba North)

Mombasa ... 111 km
Zanzibar ... 130 km
Dar es Salaam ... 198 km
Morogoro ... 256 km
Arusha ... 307 km
Nairobi ... 476 km
Nakuru ... 602 km
Mwanza ... 614 km
Mbeya ... 657 km
Kampala ... 823 km
Kigali ... 846 km
Bujumbura ... 850 km
Mogadishu ... 901 km
Lilongwe ... 1090 km
Nampula ... 1108 km
Lubumbashi ... 1220 km
Likasi ... 1227 km
Blantyre ... 1240 km
Ndola ... 1243 km
Kitwe ... 1255 km
Juba ... 1270 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 1297 km
Kolwezi ... 1300 km
Kisangani ... 1315 km
Kananga ... 1389 km
Lusaka ... 1461 km
Tshikapa ... 1522 km
Addis Ababa ... 1551 km
Harare ... 1568 km
Chitungwiza ... 1585 km