Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nungwi, TanzaniaNungwiTanzania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nungwi, Tanzania

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Dar_es_Salaam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nungwi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Nungwi: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Nungwi

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Nungwi

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nungvi
  • Нунгви

Country

Nungwi is a city in Tanzania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dar_es_Salaam.

Population

8,000 People

Cities around Nungwi (Zanzibar North)

Zanzibar ... 49 km
Dar es Salaam ... 121 km
Morogoro ... 178 km
Mombasa ... 187 km
Arusha ... 334 km
Nairobi ... 528 km
Mbeya ... 584 km
Mwanza ... 622 km
Nakuru ... 653 km
Bujumbura ... 836 km
Kigali ... 848 km
Kampala ... 855 km
Mogadishu ... 982 km
Lilongwe ... 1008 km
Nampula ... 1033 km
Lubumbashi ... 1149 km
Blantyre ... 1159 km
Likasi ... 1160 km
Ndola ... 1167 km
Kitwe ... 1180 km
Kolwezi ... 1236 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 1258 km
Juba ... 1318 km
Kisangani ... 1322 km
Kananga ... 1351 km
Lusaka ... 1382 km
Tshikapa ... 1482 km
Harare ... 1486 km
Chitungwiza ... 1504 km
Chimoio ... 1545 km