Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mpwapwa, TanzaniaMpwapwaTanzania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mpwapwa, Tanzania

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Dar_es_Salaam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mpwapwa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mpwapwa: Today, October 20, 2018

Sunrise Mpwapwa

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Mpwapwa

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mpapua
  • Mpapwa
  • Mpwapwa

Country

Mpwapwa is a city in Tanzania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dar_es_Salaam.

Population

19,806 People

Cities around Mpwapwa (Dodoma)

Morogoro ... 108 km
Zanzibar ... 219 km
Dar es Salaam ... 229 km
Arusha ... 329 km
Mombasa ... 359 km
Mbeya ... 371 km
Mwanza ... 510 km
Nairobi ... 558 km
Bujumbura ... 657 km
Nakuru ... 669 km
Kigali ... 706 km
Kampala ... 797 km
Lilongwe ... 866 km
Lubumbashi ... 928 km
Likasi ... 932 km
Ndola ... 961 km
Kitwe ... 971 km
Nampula ... 990 km
Kolwezi ... 1004 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 1032 km
Blantyre ... 1045 km
Kananga ... 1127 km
Mogadishu ... 1164 km
Kisangani ... 1178 km
Lusaka ... 1193 km
Tshikapa ... 1255 km
Juba ... 1294 km
Harare ... 1336 km
Chitungwiza ... 1354 km
Chimoio ... 1425 km