Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Butiama, TanzaniaButiamaTanzania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Butiama, Tanzania

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Dar_es_Salaam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Butiama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Butiama: Today, July 21, 2018

Sunrise Butiama

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Butiama

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buliama
  • Butiama

Country

Butiama is a city in Tanzania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dar_es_Salaam.

Population

16,376 People

Cities around Butiama (Mara)

Mwanza ... 119 km
Nairobi ... 235 km
Nakuru ... 235 km
Kampala ... 255 km
Arusha ... 280 km
Kigali ... 314 km
Bujumbura ... 409 km
Mombasa ... 521 km
Morogoro ... 630 km
Zanzibar ... 640 km
Dar es Salaam ... 700 km
Kisangani ... 746 km
Juba ... 753 km
Mbeya ... 786 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 960 km
Mogadishu ... 1002 km
Kananga ... 1030 km
Likasi ... 1168 km
Tshikapa ... 1171 km
Kolwezi ... 1197 km
Lubumbashi ... 1206 km
Addis Ababa ... 1248 km
Kitwe ... 1299 km
Ndola ... 1303 km
Lilongwe ... 1343 km
Dire Dawa ... 1401 km
Bangui ... 1406 km
Hargeysa ... 1485 km
Masina ... 1514 km
Kinshasa ... 1519 km