Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Katumba, TanzaniaKatumbaTanzania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Katumba, Tanzania

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Dar_es_Salaam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Katumba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Katumba: Today, October 20, 2018

Sunrise Katumba

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Katumba

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kabumba
  • Katumba
  • Катумба

Country

Katumba is a city in Tanzania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dar_es_Salaam.

Population

108,558 People

Cities around Katumba (Mbeya)

Mbeya ... 40 km
Morogoro ... 419 km
Lilongwe ... 521 km
Dar es Salaam ... 525 km
Lubumbashi ... 559 km
Zanzibar ... 560 km
Ndola ... 572 km
Likasi ... 583 km
Kitwe ... 584 km
Kolwezi ... 673 km
Arusha ... 691 km
Bujumbura ... 728 km
Blantyre ... 730 km
Mwanza ... 742 km
Mombasa ... 748 km
Nampula ... 790 km
Lusaka ... 802 km
Kigali ... 851 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 872 km
Nairobi ... 912 km
Harare ... 968 km
Kananga ... 969 km
Chitungwiza ... 987 km
Nakuru ... 1004 km
Kampala ... 1054 km
Tshikapa ... 1072 km
Chimoio ... 1088 km
Beira ... 1172 km
Bulawayo ... 1267 km
Kisangani ... 1267 km