Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Makumbako, TanzaniaMakumbakoTanzania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Makumbako, Tanzania

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Dar_es_Salaam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Makumbako

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Makumbako: Today, October 15, 2018

Sunrise Makumbako

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Makumbako

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Makambako
  • Makumbako

Country

Makumbako is a city in Tanzania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dar_es_Salaam.

Population

53,003 People

Cities around Makumbako (Njombe)

Mbeya ... 111 km
Morogoro ... 318 km
Dar es Salaam ... 420 km
Zanzibar ... 458 km
Lilongwe ... 570 km
Arusha ... 622 km
Mombasa ... 654 km
Lubumbashi ... 665 km
Ndola ... 671 km
Kitwe ... 686 km
Likasi ... 689 km
Mwanza ... 714 km
Bujumbura ... 744 km
Blantyre ... 763 km
Nampula ... 776 km
Kolwezi ... 777 km
Nairobi ... 848 km
Kigali ... 850 km
Lusaka ... 892 km
Nakuru ... 948 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 948 km
Kampala ... 1025 km
Harare ... 1033 km
Kananga ... 1046 km
Chitungwiza ... 1052 km
Chimoio ... 1135 km
Tshikapa ... 1155 km
Beira ... 1210 km
Kisangani ... 1287 km
Bulawayo ... 1340 km