Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lidzbark Warmiński, PolandLidzbark WarmińskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLidzbark Warmiński Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lidzbark Warmiński to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lidzbark Warmiński

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lidzbark Warmiński
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Lidzbark Warmiński

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Lidzbark Warmiński

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Heilsberg
  • Heilsburg
  • Kheyl'sberg
  • Licbark
  • Lidzbark Varminski
  • Lidzbark Warminski
  • Lidzbark Warmiński
  • Lidzbark-Varmin'ski
  • Lidzbark-Varmin'skij
  • Lidzbark-Varmins'kij
  • Lidzbarka Varminska
  • Lidzbarka Varmiņska
  • Varmes Lidzbarkas
  • Varmės Lidzbarkas
  • wa er mi ya de qu li zi ba ke
  • Лидзбарк Вармински
  • Лидзбарк Вармињски
  • Лидзбарк-Варминьски
  • Лидзбарк-Варминьский
  • Лідзбарк-Вармінський
  • 瓦爾米亞地區利茲巴克

Country

Lidzbark Warmiński is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

16,540 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lidzbark Warmiński (Powiat lidzbarski, Warmia-Masuria)

Kaliningrad ... 65 km
Gdańsk ... 157 km
Gdynia ... 170 km
Warsaw ... 212 km
Bydgoszcz ... 234 km
Białystok ... 234 km
Hrodna ... 265 km
Łódź ... 274 km
Kaunas ... 280 km
Brest ... 335 km
Poznań ... 348 km
Lublin ... 355 km
Vilnius ... 382 km
Riga ... 420 km
Wrocław ... 438 km
Katowice ... 444 km
Kraków ... 451 km
Szczecin ... 489 km
Ostrava ... 507 km
Lviv ... 547 km
Minsk ... 560 km
Rivne ... 594 km
Berlin ... 600 km
Stockholm ... 607 km
Malmö ... 628 km
Brno ... 629 km
Dresden ... 644 km
Prague ... 664 km
Copenhagen ... 664 km
Tallinn ... 673 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries