Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mrągowo, PolandMrągowoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMrągowo Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mrągowo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mrągowo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mrągowo
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Mrągowo

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Mrągowo

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mragovo
  • Mrongovas
  • Mrongovo
  • Sensburg
  • Zadzbork
  • mu long ge wo
  • murongovu~o
  • Źadzbork
  • Мрагово
  • Мронгово
  • ムロンゴヴォ
  • 姆龍戈沃

Country

Mrągowo is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

21,965 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mrągowo (Powiat mrągowski, Warmia-Masuria)

Kaliningrad ... 113 km
Białystok ... 170 km
Warsaw ... 182 km
Hrodna ... 203 km
Gdańsk ... 220 km
Gdynia ... 234 km
Kaunas ... 238 km
Brest ... 273 km
Łódź ... 273 km
Bydgoszcz ... 277 km
Lublin ... 305 km
Vilnius ... 331 km
Poznań ... 385 km
Riga ... 407 km
Kraków ... 433 km
Katowice ... 437 km
Wrocław ... 458 km
Lviv ... 494 km
Minsk ... 501 km
Ostrava ... 505 km
Rivne ... 532 km
Szczecin ... 543 km
Brno ... 637 km
Berlin ... 649 km
Stockholm ... 655 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 668 km
Tallinn ... 673 km
Dresden ... 680 km
Prague ... 690 km
Malmö ... 692 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries