Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reszel, PolandReszelPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inReszel Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Reszel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Reszel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Reszel
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Reszel

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Reszel

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Resela
  • Reshel
  • Reshel'
  • Reslius
  • Reszel
  • Rešela
  • Rešlius
  • Rossel
  • Rössel
  • lei xie er
  • Решел
  • Решель
  • 雷謝爾

Country

Reszel is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,226 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Reszel (Powiat kętrzyński, Warmia-Masuria)

Kaliningrad ... 89 km
Białystok ... 191 km
Warsaw ... 201 km
Gdańsk ... 203 km
Gdynia ... 216 km
Hrodna ... 219 km
Kaunas ... 241 km
Bydgoszcz ... 271 km
Łódź ... 285 km
Brest ... 296 km
Lublin ... 329 km
Vilnius ... 339 km
Poznań ... 383 km
Riga ... 397 km
Kraków ... 450 km
Katowice ... 451 km
Wrocław ... 463 km
Minsk ... 514 km
Ostrava ... 518 km
Lviv ... 518 km
Szczecin ... 532 km
Rivne ... 555 km
Stockholm ... 631 km
Berlin ... 642 km
Brno ... 646 km
Tallinn ... 660 km
Malmö ... 674 km
Dresden ... 679 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 691 km
Prague ... 693 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries