Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bagrationovsk, RussiaBagrationovskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inBagrationovsk Russia

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Kaliningrad

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bagrationovsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bagrationovsk
Today, October 23, 2020

Sunrise Bagrationovsk

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Bagrationovsk

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bagracijonausk
  • Bagratinovsk
  • Bagrationivs'k
  • Bagrationovsk
  • Bagrationovska
  • Bagrationovskas
  • Bagrationowsk
  • Bagratyionovszk
  • Baqrationovsk
  • Eylau
  • Preussisch Eylau
  • Preussisch-Eylau
  • Preußisch Eylau
  • Preysish Aylau
  • Preyss Aylau
  • Preyss-Eylau
  • Prusu Ylava
  • Prūsų Ylava
  • Stadt Preussisch Eylau
  • Stadt Preußisch Eylau
  • Ylava
  • ba ge la ji ao nuo fu si ke
  • bageulationobseukeu
  • baghrashynwfsk
  • bagrationovsk
  • bagratywnwwsk
  • bagratyywnwfsk
  • bagurationofusuku
  • Багратионовск
  • Багратіонівськ
  • Баграціёнаўск
  • باغراشينوفسك
  • باگراتیئونوفسک
  • باگراتیونووسک
  • バグラティオノフスク
  • 巴格拉季奧諾夫斯克
  • 바그라티오놉스크

Country

Bagrationovsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kaliningrad.

Population

7,306 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bagrationovsk (Kaliningrad)

Kaliningrad ... 37 km
Gdańsk ... 160 km
Gdynia ... 170 km
Warsaw ... 240 km
Białystok ... 245 km
Bydgoszcz ... 253 km
Hrodna ... 266 km
Kaunas ... 268 km
Łódź ... 303 km
Brest ... 351 km
Poznań ... 369 km
Vilnius ... 373 km
Lublin ... 378 km
Riga ... 395 km
Wrocław ... 463 km
Katowice ... 473 km
Kraków ... 480 km
Szczecin ... 499 km
Ostrava ... 536 km
Minsk ... 557 km
Lviv ... 569 km
Stockholm ... 582 km
Rivne ... 610 km
Berlin ... 614 km
Malmö ... 626 km
Tallinn ... 646 km
Brno ... 657 km
Copenhagen ... 662 km
Dresden ... 664 km
Prague ... 687 km