Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gołdap, PolandGołdapPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGołdap Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gołdap to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gołdap

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gołdap
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Gołdap

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Gołdap

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Geldape
  • Geldapė
  • Goldap
  • Goldapa
  • Gołdap
  • ge wu da pu
  • Голдап
  • גולדאפ
  • 戈乌达普

Country

Gołdap is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

13,769 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gołdap (Powiat gołdapski, Warmia-Masuria)

Hrodna ... 140 km
Kaunas ... 145 km
Białystok ... 147 km
Kaliningrad ... 151 km
Vilnius ... 242 km
Warsaw ... 251 km
Brest ... 268 km
Gdańsk ... 293 km
Gdynia ... 303 km
Riga ... 325 km
Lublin ... 337 km
Łódź ... 360 km
Bydgoszcz ... 368 km
Minsk ... 424 km
Poznań ... 478 km
Kraków ... 504 km
Lviv ... 511 km
Rivne ... 513 km
Katowice ... 517 km
Wrocław ... 550 km
Ostrava ... 588 km
Tallinn ... 598 km
Szczecin ... 628 km
Vitebsk ... 640 km
Mahilyow ... 645 km
Stockholm ... 649 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 655 km
Espoo ... 676 km
Zhytomyr ... 677 km
Helsinki ... 679 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries