Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orzysz, PolandOrzyszPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOrzysz Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Orzysz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Orzysz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Orzysz
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Orzysz

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Orzysz

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arys
  • Ozhish
  • Ozisa
  • Ožiša
  • ao ri shen
  • Ожиш
  • 奧日什

Country

Orzysz is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,998 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Orzysz (Powiat piski, Warmia-Masuria)

Białystok ... 123 km
Hrodna ... 151 km
Kaliningrad ... 152 km
Warsaw ... 190 km
Kaunas ... 198 km
Brest ... 235 km
Gdańsk ... 271 km
Vilnius ... 284 km
Gdynia ... 285 km
Lublin ... 286 km
Łódź ... 300 km
Bydgoszcz ... 325 km
Riga ... 386 km
Poznań ... 431 km
Kraków ... 443 km
Minsk ... 450 km
Katowice ... 456 km
Lviv ... 468 km
Rivne ... 490 km
Wrocław ... 494 km
Ostrava ... 527 km
Szczecin ... 594 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 629 km
Tallinn ... 659 km
Brno ... 664 km
Zhytomyr ... 665 km
Mahilyow ... 672 km
Vitebsk ... 678 km
Stockholm ... 682 km
Chernivtsi ... 686 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries