Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vilkaviskis, LithuaniaVilkaviskisLithuania

What time is it?

Current local time inVilkaviskis Lithuania

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Vilnius

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Vilkaviskis to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vilkaviskis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vilkaviskis
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Vilkaviskis

Sunrise

8:07 am

Local time
Sunset Vilkaviskis

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bilkabiskis
  • Vil'kavishkis
  • Vilkavishkis
  • Vilkaviski
  • Vilkaviskio
  • Vilkaviskis
  • Vilkaviškio
  • Vilkaviškis
  • Vilkavišķi
  • Wilkowyszki
  • Wiłkowyszki
  • Wylkowyszki
  • Wyłkowyszki
  • Βιλκαβίσκις
  • Вилкавишкис
  • Вилькавишкис

Country

Vilkaviskis is a city in Lithuania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Vilnius.

Population

13,011 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vilkaviskis (Vilkaviškis District Municipality, Marijampolė County)

Kaunas ... 76 km
Hrodna ... 124 km
Białystok ... 168 km
Vilnius ... 180 km
Kaliningrad ... 202 km
Riga ... 267 km
Brest ... 286 km
Warsaw ... 312 km
Gdańsk ... 353 km
Gdynia ... 361 km
Minsk ... 373 km
Lublin ... 377 km
Łódź ... 426 km
Bydgoszcz ... 436 km
Rivne ... 512 km
Lviv ... 536 km
Tallinn ... 545 km
Poznań ... 548 km
Kraków ... 563 km
Vitebsk ... 577 km
Katowice ... 580 km
Mahilyow ... 591 km
Wrocław ... 619 km
Espoo ... 625 km
Helsinki ... 626 km
Stockholm ... 650 km
Ostrava ... 653 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 657 km
Zhytomyr ... 661 km
Homyel' ... 681 km

Lithuania Lithuania: Neighbouring Countries